CHA CHING

2026 Game Analysis

Match predictions, by round or by club

Round 24 · 9 matches · 414 players
Game 1 · Round 24
Adelaide157def.Greater Western Sydney101+56
3
2.77 exp · 75% for 3 · 35 disp
2
1.60 exp · 14% for 3 · 32 disp
1
1.14 exp · 6% for 3 · 13 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Izak RankineADEL2.7775%351712410
2Jordan DawsonADEL1.6014%3210508
1Taylor WalkerADEL1.146%137066
Riley ThilthorpeADEL0.593%218431
Ben KeaysADEL0.381%258131
Jake StringerGWS0.200%125264
Daniel CurtinADEL0.100%2213510
Sam BerryADEL0.080%2010500
Darcy FogartyADEL0.060%166030
Lachlan McAndrewADEL0.030%126310
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 2 · Round 24
Western Bulldogs108def.Melbourne87+21
3
1.92 exp · 50% for 3 · 30 disp
2
1.17 exp · 22% for 3 · 28 disp
1
1.06 exp · 10% for 3 · 17 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Ed RichardsWBD1.9250%3014818
2Max GawnMELB1.1722%28151008
1Harry PettyMELB1.0610%1712038
Marcus BontempelliWBD0.705%279223
Matthew KennedyWBD0.556%2612422
Joel FreijahWBD0.253%2411510
Bailey DaleWBD0.151%283000
Aaron NaughtonWBD0.080%1510021
Kysaiah PickettMELB0.080%2613710
Arthur JonesWBD0.030%134030
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 3 · Round 24
Carlton119def.Fremantle82+37
3
2.49 exp · 70% for 3 · 32 disp
2
1.36 exp · 15% for 3 · 31 disp
1
1.26 exp · 4% for 3 · 11 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Sam WalshCARL2.4970%3213819
2Jagga SmithCARL1.3615%319517
1Francis EvansCARL1.264%115057
Ben AinsworthCARL0.552%205034
George HewettCARL0.363%2913600
Patrick CrippsCARL0.324%2410810
Oliver FlorentCARL0.272%296103
Marc PittonetCARL0.040%178700
Brodie KempCARL0.040%133030
Luke JacksonFREO0.020%149410
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 4 · Round 24
Sydney123def.North Melbourne70+53
3
2.45 exp · 63% for 3 · 41 disp
2
0.99 exp · 26% for 3 · 26 disp
1
0.26 exp · 2% for 3 · 20 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Errol GuldenSYD2.4563%4110609
2Brodie GrundySYD0.9926%2615709
1Braeden CampbellSYD0.262%206024
Callum MillsSYD0.182%268105
Jai SerongSYD0.112%2410600
Charlie CurnowSYD0.081%156030
Jesse DattoliSYD0.071%2112411
Billy CooteeSYD0.060%167030
Logan McDonaldSYD0.060%119030
James RowbottomSYD0.051%196400
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 5 · Round 24
Port Adelaide105def.Essendon95+10
3
2.41 exp · 64% for 3 · 30 disp
2
1.28 exp · 9% for 3 · 17 disp
1
1.27 exp · 16% for 3 · 15 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Jase BurgoynePORT2.4164%3015729
2Nate CaddyESSE1.289%1712068
1Mitch GeorgiadesPORT1.2716%153057
Will SetterfieldESSE0.884%3215702
Zach MerrettESSE0.593%326311
Ollie WinesPORT0.231%2710312
Jordon SweetPORT0.050%1510711
Will BrodiePORT0.050%2211700
Andrew McGrathESSE0.040%256400
Darcy Byrne-JonesPORT0.040%268100
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 6 · Round 24
Brisbane Lions159def.Collingwood96+63
3
2.95 exp · 88% for 3 · 15 disp
2
1.70 exp · 9% for 3 · 35 disp
1
0.58 exp · 2% for 3 · 27 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Logan MorrisBRIS2.9588%1531810
2Lachie NealeBRIS1.709%35221608
1Josh DunkleyBRIS0.582%2711504
Conor McKennaBRIS0.191%113044
Will AshcroftBRIS0.170%258310
Jordan de GoeyCOLL0.110%3210623
Sam DraperBRIS0.060%148611
Zac BaileyBRIS0.060%246410
Oscar AllenBRIS0.040%82040
Eric HipwoodBRIS0.040%158030
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 7 · Round 24
Gold Coast103def.St Kilda80+23
3
1.89 exp · 35% for 3 · 37 disp
2
1.70 exp · 33% for 3 · 28 disp
1
1.25 exp · 16% for 3 · 40 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Noah AndersonGCFC1.8935%378618
2Matt RowellGCFC1.7033%28201109
1Touk MillerGCFC1.2516%4012514
John NobleGCFC1.0311%425103
Max HallSTK0.692%3716811
Bradley HillSTK0.411%424300
Leo LombardGCFC0.161%144031
Hugo GarciaSTK0.080%2811410
Bodhi UwlandGCFC0.050%227002
Hugh BoxshallSTK0.030%176230
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 8 · Round 24
Hawthorn107def.West Coast45+62
3
1.95 exp · 55% for 3 · 23 disp
2
0.99 exp · 22% for 3 · 23 disp
1
0.90 exp · 4% for 3 · 8 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Will DayHAWK1.9555%2310629
2Connor MacdonaldHAWK0.9922%238409
1Jack GunstonHAWK0.904%81055
Josh WardHAWK0.659%2413504
Jai NewcombeHAWK0.225%196410
Milan MurdockWCE0.140%249032
Dylan MooreHAWK0.112%227010
Blake HardwickHAWK0.070%227001
Lloyd MeekHAWK0.060%169400
Nick WatsonHAWK0.050%126230
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1
Game 9 · Round 24
Geelong133def.Richmond76+57
3
2.83 exp · 73% for 3 · 40 disp
2
2.28 exp · 24% for 3 · 33 disp
1
0.66 exp · 1% for 3 · 22 disp
PlayerExp VotesP(3)DispCont.ClrGoalsCoaches
3Bailey SmithGEEL2.8373%4094310
2Shaun MannaghGEEL2.2824%3311538
1Patrick DangerfieldGEEL0.661%225235
Shannon NealeGEEL0.320%95040
Oliver DempseyGEEL0.281%279214
Tim TarantoRICH0.161%36241013
Tanner BruhnGEEL0.060%299200
Mitchell EdwardsGEEL0.040%197310
Oisin MullinGEEL0.020%169300
Gryan MiersGEEL0.010%253100
heat = expected votes · gold = coaches votes · shaded rows = predicted 3-2-1